Home 
About PEAC  
New Membership Info  
Facility & Features 
Services & Amenities  
Group Classes 
Programs & Activities 
PEAC Turf 
Youth Programs & Info 
Hours & Directions 
Staff Members 
Employment 
Share Your Success
  Story
 Share your success
Community Giving Community Giving
KIDSKAMP KidsKamp
Activity Calendar 
Annual Sunshine   Foundation Fundraiser Annual Sunshine Foundation Fundraiser
Press Releases 
Join Our Mailing List 
Contact Us 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Classes: April 2016 Schedule

Schedule | Class Descriptions | Instructors | FAQ Printer Friendly Version   

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
PEAC Pump
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2

Spin Challenge
Cheryl C
5:15am, /55min
Studio 1
Piyo
Kierceton
5:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Spin
5:15am
Rotation
Studio 1
Boot Camp
Rachel
5:30am
Studio 2
Boot Camp
Tamica
7:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Danielle
8:00am
Studio 1
TBC
Dawn

8:30am
Studio 2

H.I.I.T
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2
Sunrise Yoga
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3
Rebound Circuit
Tamica
8:30am
Studio 2
Sunrise Yoga
"All"
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Every "Body"
Lucie
7:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Athletes
8:00am/ 75 minutes
Studio 3
PIYO
Kierceton
8:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Spin
Deb
8:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Penny
8:30am
Studio 2
PIYO
Kierceton
8:30am
Studio 3
TBC
Laurel
8:30am
Studio 2

Cardio Tennis
Monika
8:00am
April 2nd & 16th
Tennis Courts

TBC
Rachel
8:30am
Studio 2

MANIAC MONDAYLaurel
9:30am
Studio 1
Interval Training
Tamica

8:30am
Studio 2
Barre Fusion
Michelle
8:30am
Studio 3
Core & More Express
Laurel
9:30am
Studio 3
SPIN & PUMP
Nick
9:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Lynda
8:00am
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Howie
9:30am
Studio 1
Barre Fusion
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 3
Core & More Express
Marielle

9:30am
Studio 1
Weight Circuit
Laurel
9:30am
Fitness Floor

PEAC SPIN
Nick
9:30am
Studio 1

PEAC 90x Complete
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2

PIYO
Michelle
8:30am
Studio 2

Kettlebell Body Blast
Betsey
9:30am
Studio 2
Gotta Dance
April
10:30am / 45min
Studio 2
Kickboxing Plus
Tamica
9:15am
Studio 2
Box & Bounding
Tamica
9:30am
Studio 2
Have a Ball Express
Susie
9:15am
Studio 2
Beginner Yoga
Romy
9:30am
Studio 3
Barre Fusion
Dawn
8:30am
Studio 3
Vinyasa
"I-A" Yoga

Jennifer
9:30am
Studio 3
Yoga Deep Release
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
Nick's Circuit
Nick

9:30am
Track
Beginner Pilates
Dawn S.
9:30am
Studio 3
FY Cardio Interval
Laurel

10:00am
Studio 3
Walk N Weights
Dawn
10:30am
/45 min
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Nick
9:30am
Studio 1
Zumba
Stacey
10:30am
Studio 2
Beginner Tai Chi
Terri L
11:20am
Studio 2
Cardio Interval
Laurel
10:00am
Studio 1
PEAC SPIN
Lynda
9:45am
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Tai Chi"I" Mixed Forms
Michael
10:30am
Studio 2

PEAC Pump
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Beginner Yoga "B"
Jennifer
10:45am
Studio 3
Circuit
Express

Laurel
12:15pm
Fitness Floor

Yoga "ALL"
Leslie
9:30am
Studio 3

Gotta Dance
April
10:30am
Studio 2
Barre & Balance
Dawn

10:30am
Studio 1
Tai Chi "Beginner"
Michael
11:15am
Studio 2
Beginner
Pilates

Dawn
9:40am
Studio 3
Walk N' Weights
Jim
11:00am
Studio 1
Yoga B-1
Terri
12:15pm
Studio 3
FY Express Have a Ball
Susie
9:15am
Track
Restore & Stretch
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3

FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie
10:00am
Track
Tai Chi Intermediate
Michael
12:15pm
Studio 2
Walk N' Weights Challenge
Nick
10:40am
Studio 1
 
TBC
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 2
FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie

10:00am
Track
Gentle Pilates
Sherry
12:15pm
Studio 3

Beginner Yoga "B"
Kierceton
10:30am
Studio 3

PEAC Spin
Dawn
12:15pm
Studio 1
ZUMBA
10:30am
Kacie
Studio 2
 
PEAC Spin
Nick
5:30pm
Studio 1
Joint Mobility Express
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
Boot Camp Express
Laurel
12:15am
Track
Core & Cardio Express
12:15pm
Nick
Studio 1
Yoga
Leslie
12:15pm
Studio 3
Vinyasa Yoga
"I-A"
Holly

10:45am / 90 minutes
Studio 3
 
TBC Interval
Michele H
5:30pm
Studio 2

TBC
Tamica
10:00am
Studio 2
PEAC Pump
Danielle
4:30pm
Studio 2
Barre Fusion
12:15pm
Dawn
Studio 3
Spin Flex
Wendi
5:30pm/75min
Studio 1

 

 
Core Dynamics
Leslie
5:30pm
Studio 3
FY Express Chair Yoga
Leslie
11:00am
Studio 3
Kickboxing Plus
Tamica
5:30pm
Studio 2
Spin, Rebound & Weights
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 1
Happy Hour Boot Camp
Julie
5:30pm
Studio 2
   
PIYO
Michelle
6:30pm
Studio 1
Spin & Pump
Nick
12:15pm
Studio 1
Beginner Yoga
"B"
Jennifer
5:30pm
Studio 3

Beginner Pilates
Dawn
4:30pm
Studio 3

Yoga for EveryBody
Marsha
5:30pm
Studio 3
   
Zumba
Kacie
6:30pm
Studio 2
Gentle Pilates
Sherry
12:15pm
Studio 3
PEAC Spin
Howie
5:30pm
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Nick
5:30pm
Studio 1
     
Yoga
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
Rebound/Tone Express
Sherry
4:30pm
Studio 2
Beginner Pilates
Sherry
6:30pm
Studio 3
ZUMBA
5:30pm
Stacey
Studio 2
     
Interval Training
Marissa
7:30pm
Studio 1
Barre Fusion
Michelle
5:30pm
Studio 3
ZUMBA
Bridgette
6:30pm
Studio 2
Core Dynamic
Leslie
5:30pm
Studio 3
     
After Hours Zumba
Juni
7:30pm
Studio 2
Boot Camp
Nick
5:30pm
Studio 2

Walk "N" Weights
Wendi
6:30pm
Studio 1

Box & Bounding
Tamica
6:30pm
Studio 2
     
  Zumba
Stacey
6:30pm
Studio 2
  Yoga All
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
     
  PEAC Spin
Wendi.
6:00pm
Studio 1
  Boot Camp Express
David
7:30pm
Studio 2
     
  Yin Yoga
Holly
6:30pm
Studio 3
         
  Core & More Express
Wendi
7:00pm
Studio 1
         
  Boot Camp
Julie
7:30pm
Studio 2
         
  Beginner Yoga
Pat F.
7:30pm
Studio 3
         
             
             
             
             

*Classes & instructors are subject to change due to availability and/or substitution
You will need to sign in at the Service Desk 30 minutes prior for REBOUNDING, PEAC Spin & CARDIO TENNIS classes

home | site map | email
Copyright © 2015 PEAC Health & Fitness. All Rights Reserved.