Home 
About PEAC  
New Membership Info  
Facility & Features 
Services & Amenities  
Group Classes 
Programs & Activities 
PEAC Turf 
Youth Programs & Info 
Hours & Directions 
Staff Members 
Employment 
Share Your Success
  Story
 Share your success
Community Giving Community Giving
KIDSKAMP KidsKamp
Activity Calendar 
Annual Sunshine   Foundation Fundraiser Annual Sunshine Foundation Fundraiser
Press Releases 
Join Our Mailing List 
Contact Us 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Classes: September 2016 Schedule

Schedule | Class Descriptions | Instructors | FAQ Printer Friendly Version   

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tabata Bootcamp
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2

Spin Challenge
Cheryl C
5:15am, /55min
Studio 1
Piyo
Kierceton
5:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Spin
5:15am
Megan
Studio 1
GRIT Format Rotates
Nick R
5:30am
Studio 2
Boot Camp
Tamica
7:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Megan
8:00am
Studio 1
TBC
Danielle

8:30am
Studio 2

H.I.I.T
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2
Yoga for Back Care
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3
GRIT
Nick R
Format Rotates
5:30am
Studio 2
Sunrise Yoga
"All"
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Every "Body"
Lucie
7:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Athletes
Sam
8:00am/ 75min
Studio 3
PIYO
Kierceton
8:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Men
Kierceton
6:15am
Studio 3
PEAC Pump
Courtney
8:30am
Studio 2
PIYO
Kierceton
8:30am
Studio 3
TBC
Laurel
8:30am
Studio 2

Cardio Tennis
Monika
8:00am
September 3rd & 17th
Tennis Courts

TBC
Michele H
8:30am
Studio 2

GRIT Strength
Nick R
9:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Deb

8:30am
Studio 1
Barre Fusion
Megan
8:30am
Studio 3
Core & More Express
Laurel
9:30am
Studio 3
SPIN & PUMP
Megan
9:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Betsey
8:00am
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Howie
9:30am
Studio 1
MANIAC MONDAYLaurel
9:30am
Studio 1
Core & More Express
Marielle

9:30am
Studio 1
Weight Circuit
Laurel
9:30am
Fitness Floor

PEAC SPIN
Danielle
9:30am
Studio 1

GRIT Cardio
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2

GRIP Plyo
Michele / Jaime
8:30am
Studio 2

Kettlebell Body Blast
Betsey
9:30am
Studio 2
Barre Fusion
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 3
Boxing Circuit
Nick R
9:15am
Studio 2
JUMP!
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Have a Ball Express
Susie
9:15am
Studio 2
Beginner Yoga
Donna
9:30am
Studio 3
Barre Fusion
Dawn
8:30am
Studio 3
Vinyasa
"I-A" Yoga

Jennifer
9:30am
Studio 3
Gotta Dance
April
10:30am / 45min
Studio 2
Cardio Interval
Laurel

10:00am
Studio 1
Beginner Pilates
Dawn
9:30am
Studio 3
FY Cardio Interval
Laurel

10:00am
Studio 3
PiYO
Michele
10:00am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Danielle
9:30am
Studio 1
Zumba
Stacey
10:30am
Studio 2
Yoga Deep Release
Carolyn
10:30am
Studio 3
FY Express Have a Ball
Susie
9:15am
Studio 2
PEAC SPIN
Wendi
9:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Walk N Weights
Danielle
10:30am
/45 min
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Betsey / Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Beginner Yoga "B"
Jennifer
10:45am
Studio 3
Beginner Tai Chi
Terri L
11:20am
Studio 2

Yoga "ALL"
Kierceton
9:30am
Studio 3

Restore & Stretch
Carolyn
10:30am
Studio 3
Senior Circuit
Laurel

10:30am
Studio 1
Tai Chi"I" Mixed Forms
Michael
10:30am
Studio 2
Pilates Beginner
Dawn
9:40am
Studio 3
Walk N' Weights
Jim
11:00am
Studio 1
Circuit
Express

Wendi
12:15pm
Fitness Floor
FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie

10:00am
Track
Rebounding 101
Laurel
10:30am Begins
Studio 2

FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie
10:00am
Track
Tai Chi "Beginner"
Michael
11:15am
Studio 2
Walk N' Weights Challenge
Dave
10:40am
Studio 1
 
Yin Yoga
Terri
12:15pm
All Levels
Studio 3
TBC
Dawn
10:00am
Studio 2
GRIT Strength
Nick R
12:15pm
Studio 2

Beginner Yoga "B"
Kierceton
10:30am
Studio 3

Tai Chi Intermediate
Michael
12:15pm
Studio 2
ZUMBA
10:30am
Bridgette
Studio 2
 
TBC
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 2
Joint Mobility Express
Pat
10:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Pump
Danielle
4:30pm
Studio 2
Core & Cardio Express
12:15pm
Nick
Studio 1
Circuit Express
Laurel
12:15pm
Studio 1
Vinyasa Yoga
"I-A"
Anika

10:45am / 90 minutes
Studio 3
 
PEAC Spin
Nick
5:30pm
Studio 1
FY Express Chair Yoga
Pat
11:00am
Studio 3
GRIT Cardio
Michelle
5:30pm
Studio 2
Chair Yoga
11:15am
Donna
Studio 1
Spin Flex
Wendi
5:30pm/75min
Studio 1

 

 
GRIT Plyo
Courtney
5:30pm
Studio 2
Gentle Pilates
Becky
12:15pm
Studio 3
Beginner Yoga
"B"
Jennifer
5:30pm
Studio 3
Spin, Rebound & Weights
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 1
Yoga for EveryBody
Marsha
5:30pm
Studio 3
   
Core Dynamics
Michele H
5:30pm
Studio 3
Spin & Pump
Megan
12:15pm
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Howie
5:30pm
Studio 1

ZUMBA
5:30pm
Stacey
Studio 2

     
Zumba
Juni
6:30pm
Studio 2
Barre Fusion
Michelle
5:30pm
Studio 3
PiYO
Michele
6:00pm
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Nick
5:30pm
Studio 1
     
Yoga
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
Vinyasa Yoga
Donna
4:30pm
Studio 3
ZUMBA
Bridgette
6:30pm
Studio 2
Barre Fusion
Megan
5:30pm
Studio 3
     
Indoor/Outdoor Training
Marissa
7:30pm
Studio 1
Spin 101
Wendi
Sept 27th
5:30pm
Studio 1
Walk "N" Weights
Wendi
6:30pm
Studio 1
Yoga All
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
     
  Boot Camp
Nick R
5:30pm
Studio 2

 

GRIT Strength
Courtney
6:30pm
Studio 2
     
  Zumba
Stacey
6:30pm
Studio 2
  Boot Camp Express
David
7:30pm
Studio 2
     
  PEAC Spin
Wendi.
6:30pm
Studio 1
         
  Yin Yoga
Holly
6:30pm
Studio 3
         
  Boot Camp
Julie
7:30pm
Studio 2
         
  Beginner Yoga
Pat F.
7:30pm
Studio 3
         
  Butts & Gutts
Wendi
7:30pm/Expres
Studio 1
         
             
             
             
             

*Classes & instructors are subject to change due to availability and/or substitution
You will need to sign in at the Service Desk 30 minutes prior for REBOUNDING, PEAC Spin & CARDIO TENNIS classes

home | site map | email
Copyright © 2015 PEAC Health & Fitness. All Rights Reserved.