Group Classes: June 2017 Schedule

Schedule | Class Descriptions | Instructors | FAQ Printer Friendly Version   

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tabata Bootcamp
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2

Spin Challenge
Cheryl C
5:15am, /55min
Studio 1
Piyo
Kierceton
5:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Spin
5:15am
Megan
Studio 1
Boot Camp
Nick R
5:30am
Studio 2
Boot Camp
Tamica
7:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Megan
8:00am
Studio 1
TBC
Danielle

8:30am
Studio 2

H.I.I.T
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2
Yoga for Back Care
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3

YOGA for MEN
Kierceton
6:05am
/30 Min
Studio 3

Sunrise Yoga
"All"
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Every "Body"
Lucie
7:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Athletes
Sam
8:00am/ 75min
Studio 3
STRONG
Bridgette
9:30am
Studio 2
Yoga for Men
Kierceton
6:05am
/30 min
Studio 3
TBC
Danielle
8:30am
Studio 2
PiYO
Michelle
8:30am
Studio 3
TBC
Megan
8:30am
Studio 2

PEAC Spin
Michele H
8:00am
Studio 1

TBC
Rachel
8:30am
Studio 2

PEAC Spin
Megan
9:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Deb

8:30am
Studio 1
Barre Fusion
Megan
8:30am
Studio 3
Have a Ball Express
Susie
9:15am
Studio 2
SPIN & PUMP
Megan
9:30am
Studio 1
PiYO
Michelle
8:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Howie
9:30am
Studio 1
Barre Fusion
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 3
PiYo
Kierceton

8:30am
Studio 3
Weight Circuit
Pat
9:30am
Fitness Floor

Core & More Express
Pat
9:30am
Studio 3

HIIT Express
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2

Barre Fusion
Megan/Becky
8:30am
Studio 3

20/20/20
Tamica
9:30am
Studio 2
Yoga Deep Release
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
Core & More Express
Pat

9:30am
Studio 1
JUMP!
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
PEAC SPIN
Danielle
9:30am
Studio 1
Beginner Yoga
Donna
9:30am
Studio 3
Core WorX
Michele H
9:00am
/30 Min
Studio 1
Vinyasa
"I-A" Yoga

Donna
9:30am
Studio 3
Beginner Tai Chi
Terri L
11:20am
Studio 2
Boxing Circuit
Nick R
9:15am
Studio 2
Pilates
Becky
9:30am
Studio 3
FY Cardio Interval
Pat

10:00am
Studio 3
PiYO Express
Michelle
10:00am
Studio 2

PEAC Spin
Sophia
9:30am
Studio 1

Zumba
Stacey
10:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Pump Express
Michelle
12:15pm
Studio 2
Cardio Interval
Pat

10:00am
Studio 1
PEAC SPIN
Megan
9:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Walk N Weights
Danielle
10:30am
/45 min
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Beginner Yoga "B"
Leslie
10:45am
Studio 3
Yin Yoga
Terri
12:15pm
All Levels
Studio 3

FY Express Have a Ball
Susie
9:15am
Studio 2

Restore & Stretch
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
Chair Yoga
Leslie

10:45am
Studio 1
Tai Chi"I" Mixed Forms
Michael
10:30am
Studio 2
Pilates
Deb
9:30am
Studio 3
Walk N' Weights
Jim
11:00am
Studio 1
TBC
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 2
Yoga "ALL"
Leslie
9:30am
Studio 3
Boot Camp Express
Nick R
12:15pm
Studio 2

FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie
10:00am
Track
Tai Chi "Beginner"
Michael
11:15am
Studio 2
Walk N' Weights Challenge
Dave
10:30am
Studio 1
 
PEAC Spin
Nick L
5:30pm
Studio 1
FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie

10:00am
Track
Gentle & Restore Yoga
Carolyn
12:15pm
Studio 3

Beginner Yoga "B"
Kierceton
10:30am
Studio 3

Tai Chi Intermediate
Michael
12:15pm
Studio 2
ZUMBA
10:30am
Kacie
Studio 2
 
Box & Bound
Tamica
5:30pm
Studio 2
Joint Mobility Express
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Pump
Michelle
4:30pm
Studio 2
Spin & Pump
Megan
12:15pm
Studio 1
Yoga for EveryBody
Marsha
5:30pm
Studio 3
Vinyasa Yoga
"I-A"
Mojie

10:45am / 90 minutes
Studio 3
 
Core Dynamics
Leslie
5:30pm
Studio 3
Beach Body Ready
Michelle
10:00am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Howie
5:30pm
Studio 1
Spin, Rebound & Weights
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 1
Spin
Sophia
5:30pm
Studio 1

 

 
STRONG
Bridgette
6:30am
Studio 1
FY Express Chair Yoga
Leslie
11:00am
Studio 3
Beach Body Ready
Michele H
5:30pm
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
5:30pm
Nick
Studio 1
     
Zumba
Juni
6:30pm
Studio 2
Spin & Pump
Megan
12:15pm
Studio 1
YOGA Beginner
Therese
5:30pm
Studio 3

Boot Camp
Tamica
5:30pm
Studio 2

     
Yoga
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
Gentle Pilates
Becky
12:15pm
Studio 3
Simply Stretch Express
Therese
6:30pm
Studio 3
Barre Fusion
Megan
5:30pm
Studio 3
     
MeditationLouise
7:30pm
Studio 3
Rebound Weights & Core
Kara
4:30pm
Studio 2
TBC Interval
Jaime
6:30pm
Studio1
Yoga All
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
     
  Boot Camp
Nick R
5:30pm
Studio 2
Zumba
Bridgette
6:30pm
Studio 2
ZUMBA
Stacey
6:30pm
Studio 2
     
  Barre Fusion
Michelle
5:30pm
Studio 3

 

       
  PEAC Spin
Sophia
6:30pm
Studio 1
         
  Zumba
Stacey
6:30pm
Studio 2
         
  Yin Yoga
Holly
6:30pm
Studio 3
         
  Beginner Yoga
Pat F.
7:30pm
Studio 3
         
  Spin 101
Sophia
7:30pm
June 27th
Studio 1
         
             
             
             
             
             

*Classes & instructors are subject to change due to availability and/or substitution
You will need to sign in at the Service Desk 30 minutes prior for REBOUNDING, PEAC Spin & CARDIO TENNIS classes